Program

FRIDAY 13.08.2021

18:00

Prologue – Hugo Esquinca – +ACCIÓN_0821 [FOR UNOCCUPIED MORGUE AND OVERSATURATED AMPLIFICATION]

Morgue Brehmer’s Sanatorium
18:30

Sanatorium of Sound Archive – photos by Kazimierz Ździebło – exhibition opening

Kinoteatr
19:00

Festival Opening

Kinoteatr
19:00

Podpora/Kohyt

Kinoteatr
21:00

Tim Shaw – Points of Failure – sound performance

Brehmer’s Sanatorium
22:00

Afterparty – Radio Kapitał

Brehmer’s Sanatorium

SATURDAY 14.08.2021

11:00

“What Is Man and What Is Guitar? Keith Rowe” – movie directed by Bob Burnett

Tower Brehmer’s Sanatorium
12:00

Justyna Banaszczyk / Darek Pietraszewski / Tomek Popakul – Temple of Urania – sound installation opening / artist talk

Park
12:30

Tim Shaw – Points of Failure – artist talk

Park
13:00

Wojciech Kucharczyk – sound work presentation / artist talk

Park
13:15

Sebastian Cichocki, Wojciech Kucharczyk - Adventures of wild sheep and black goose in the largest museum of the galaxy - radio play

Park
13:30

Edka Jarząb – Platforms – sound work presentation / artist talk – continuation of the work presented during Konteksty. Postartistic Congress 2021

Park
14:00

Katarzyna Krakowiak – collecting voices / workshop

Brehmer’s Sanatorium

* installation and sound works mentioned above are presented during the entire festival

15:00

Tim Shaw – Ambulation – sound walk

start: Brehmer’s Sanatorium
16:00

Burkhard Beins – POR – sound performance

Brehmer’s Sanatorium
17:00

Joanna Halszka Sokołowska

Multimedia Hall
18:00

Hugo Esquinca – +ACCIÓN_0821 [FOR UNOCCUPIED MORGUE AND OVERSATURATED AMPLIFICATION]

Morgue Brehmer’s Sanatorium
20:00

Aleksandra Słyż

Kinoteatr
21:00

Thomas Lehn

Kinoteatr
22:00

Tatiana Heuman aka QEEI

Outdoor cinema Brehmer’s Sanatorium
23:00

Afterparty - Radio Kapitał

00:00

Mario de Vega - twelve-hour set

Friedenstein Castle
12:00'

SUNDAY 5.08.2021

Tower Brehmer’s Sanatorium

Sanatorium Of Sound Archive – photos by Kazimierza Ździebło – exibition

Wojciech Kucharczyk

Justyna Banaszczyk / Darek Pietraszewski / Tomek Popakul – Temple of Urania

Katarzyna Krakowiak – collecting voices / workshop

* installation and sound works mentioned above are presented during the entire festival

13:00

Biliana Voutchkova – “A choice of being elsewhere”. A site-specific tête-à-tête installation-performance

Brehmer’s Sanatorium
18:00'
14:00

Burkhard Beins – POR – sound performance

Brehmer’s Sanatorium
15:00

CENSE – Central European Network for Sonic Ecologies – introduction / talk

Park
17:00

Edka Jarząb

Park
18:00

Gerard Lebik/Burkhard Beins – An Alphabet Of Fluctuation – Premiere concert promoting the album, released by Inexhaustible Editions

Multimedia Hall
19:30

Lubomir Grzelak

Kinoteatr
21:30

Biliana Voutchkova plays Peter Ablinger’s "An den Mond / To the Moon" – Premiere concert

Humboldt pavilion, Villa Rosa